SC 1961 König Nied e.V.
Teams ➤ Fourth Team ➤ 2019/2020

Upcoming Events

Calendar

Last month October 2020 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 40 1 2 3
week 41 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
week 42 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
week 43 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
week 44 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Standings after round 5
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 XX 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 9 17.0
2 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 XX 2.0 5.0 3.5 4.5 7 17.0
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.0 3.0 XX 2.5 3.5 3.5 7 13.5
4 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.0 0.0 2.5 XX 3.0 3.5 5 10.0
5 SC 1961 König Nied 4 2.0 1.5 1.5 2.0 XX 3.5 2 10.5
6 SC Bad Soden 8 1.0 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 XX 0 6.0
Board Name DWZ ELO
1 Wolfgang Pitzke 1318  
2 Bohdan Rakhletskyy 918  
3 Shounak Mukherjee    
4 Moritz Engel    
5 Jonas Grund    

Kreisklasse A - Round 1 - 22.09.2019
Home - Away Result
SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 - SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 2.5 : 2.5
Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 - SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 : 2.0
SC Bad Soden 8 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 1.5 : 3.5

Kreisklasse A - Round 2 - 27.10.2019
Home - Away Result
SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 3.5 : 1.5
SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 - SC Bad Soden 8 4.5 : 0.5
SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 - Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 1.0 : 4.0

Kreisklasse A - Round 3 - 10.11.2019
Home - Away Result
Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 - SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 4.0 : 1.0
SC Bad Soden 8 - SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.5 : 3.5
SC 1961 König Nied 4 - SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 1.5 : 3.5 

Kreisklasse A - Round 4 - 01.12.2019
Home - Away Result
SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 - SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 3.0 : 2.0
SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 2.5 : 2.5
Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 - SC Bad Soden 8 4.0 : 1.0

Kreisklasse A - Round 5 - 26.01.2020
Home - Away Result
SC Bad Soden 8 - SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.5 : 3.5
SC 1961 König Nied 4 - Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 2.0 : 3.0
SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 - SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 5.0 : 0.0

 

Kreisklasse B - Round 1 - 22.09.2019 Result
  SC Bad Soden 8 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 1.5 : 3.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Alexandar Zrnić 3     - Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   - : +
2 Valerian Wagner 1 751   - Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   0.5 : 0.5
3 Amin El Kaddouri 5     - Shounak Mukherjee 3     0.0 : 1.0
4 Nadim El Kaddouri E     - Moritz Engel 4     + : -
5 Inas Abu-Tir E     - Jonas Grund 5     - : +

 

Kreisklasse B - Round 2 - 27.10.2019 Result
  SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 3.5 : 1.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Jamie Jérôme Cirener   881   - Bohdan Rakhletskyy   916   0.0 : 1.0
2 Ahmet Tamer   1054   - Wolfgang Pitzke   1318   1.0 : 0.0
3 Emre Gülfıdan       - Shounak Mukherjee   866   0.5 : 0.5
4 Baran Demircan       - Moritz Engel       + : -
5 Christian Pavlidis       - Béla Lense Ortwein       1.0 : 0.0

 

Kreisklasse B - Round 3 - 10.11.2019 Result
  SC 1961 König Nied 4 - SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 1.5 : 3.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   - Nikolaj Politoukhin 4 1024   0.5 : 0.5
2 Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   - Yun Sanghyeok E 766   1.0 : 0.0
3 Shounak Mukherjee 3 866   - Kamil Memis E     0.0 : 1.0
4 Moritz Engel 4     - M. Mohammed Alekhwan E     - : +
5 Jonas Grund 5     - Malaz Alekhwan E     - : +

Kreisklasse B - Round 4 - 01.12.2019 Result
  SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 4 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 2.5 : 2.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Jan Bonsen 1 782   - Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   + : -
2 Fabian Pleyer 2     - Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   0.0 : 1.0
3 Elias Sif 3     - Shounak Mukherjee 3 866   0.0 : 1.0
4 Yassin Oualhajy 4 708   - Werner Lauter E 1357   0.5 : 0.5
5 Lian Morice Stumpf 5     - Jonas Grund 5     + : -

Kreisklasse B - Round 5 - 26.01.2020 Result
  SC 1961 König Nied 4 - Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 2.0 : 3.0
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   - Lennard Nauck 1     1.0 : 0.0
2 Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   - Thomas Cauvet 2 1037 1348 0.0 : 1.0
3 Moritz Engel 4     - Tobias Zschocke 4 792   - : +
4 Shounak Mukherjee 3 866   - Helena Tutschka 5 928   1.0 : 0.0
5 Béla Lense Ortwein E     - Liam Jonas E     0.0 : 1.0

Standings after round 1
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 SC 1961 König Nied 4 XX         3.5 2 3.5
2 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3   XX 2.5       1 2.5
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4   2.5 XX       1 2.5
4 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3       XX 2.0   1 2.0
5 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4       2.0 XX   1 2.0
6 SC Bad Soden 8 1.5         XX 0 1.5

 

Standings after round 2
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 XX 2.0       4.5 3 6.5
2 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 2.0 XX 2.5   4.0   3 6.0
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4     XX 3.5 2.5   3 6.0
4 SC 1961 König Nied 4     1.5 XX   3.5 2 5.0
5 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3   1.0 2.5   XX   1 3.5
6 SC Bad Soden 8 0.5     1.5   XX 0 2.0

 

Standings after round 3
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 XX 2.0 4.0 4.0     5 10.0
2 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 XX     3.5 4.5 5 10.0
3 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.0   XX 2.5   3.5 3 7.0
4 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.0   2.5 XX 3.5   3 7.0
5 SC 1961 König Nied 4   1.5   1.5 XX 3.5 2 6.5
6 SC Bad Soden 8   0.5 1.5   1.5 XX 0 3.5

 

Standings after round 4
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 XX 2.0 4.0 4.0   4.0 7 14.0
2 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 XX 2.0   3.5 4.5 5 12.0
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.0 3.0 XX 2.5 3.5   5 10.0
4 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.0   2.5 XX 2.5 3.5 4 9.5
5 SC 1961 König Nied 4   1.5 1.5 2.5 XX 3.5 3 9.0
6 SC Bad Soden 8 1.0 0.5   1.5 1.5 XX 0 4.5

 

Standings after round 5
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 XX 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 9 17.0
2 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 XX 2.0 5.0 3.5 4.5 7 17.0
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.0 3.0 XX 2.5 3.5 3.5 7 13.5
4 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.0 0.0 2.5 XX 3.0 3.5 5 10.0
5 SC 1961 König Nied 4 2.0 1.5 1.5 2.0 XX 3.5 2 10.5
6 SC Bad Soden 8 1.0 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 XX 0 6.0
{

Fourth team wins as duo

In the first match of the season, the fourth team managed to win 3.5 : 1.5 against SC Bad Soden 8. Here, actual games were played at just two out five boards.

To league overview

Kreisklasse B - Round 1 - 22.09.2019 Result
  SC Bad Soden 8 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 1.5 : 3.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Alexandar Zrnić 3     - Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   - : +
2 Valerian Wagner 1 751   - Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   0.5 : 0.5
3 Amin El Kaddouri 5     - Shounak Mukherjee 3     0.0 : 1.0
4 Nadim El Kaddouri E     - Moritz Engel 4     + : -
5 Inas Abu-Tir E     - Jonas Grund 5     - : +

 

Standings after round 1
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 SC 1961 König Nied 4 XX         3.5 2 3.5
2 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3   XX 2.5       1 2.5
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4   2.5 XX       1 2.5
4 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3       XX 2.0   1 2.0
5 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4       2.0 XX   1 2.0
6 SC Bad Soden 8 1.5         XX 0 1.5

 

Defeat for Nied 4

In the second round, Nied 4 had to acknowledge their first defeat of the season. Even though having manned four of five boards this time around, the eventual outcome was a 1.5:3.5 against SC Bad Soden 8.

To league overview

Kreisklasse B - Round 2 - 27.10.2019 Result
  SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 3.5 : 1.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Jamie Jérôme Cirener   881   - Bohdan Rakhletskyy   916   0.0 : 1.0
2 Ahmet Tamer   1054   - Wolfgang Pitzke   1318   1.0 : 0.0
3 Emre Gülfıdan       - Shounak Mukherjee   866   0.5 : 0.5
4 Baran Demircan       - Moritz Engel       + : -
5 Christian Pavlidis       - Béla Lense Ortwein       1.0 : 0.0

 

Nied 4 loses to Flörsheim 4

Again without substitutes for two missing players, the fourth team lost against SC Flörsheim 4 in the third round of the season. An unfortunate loss of Shounak Mukherjee sealed the end result of 1.5:3,5.

To league overview

Kreisklasse B - Round 3 - 10.11.2019 Result
  SC 1961 König Nied 4 - SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 1.5 : 3.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   - Nikolaj Politoukhin 4 1024   0.5 : 0.5
2 Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   - Yun Sanghyeok E 766   1.0 : 0.0
3 Shounak Mukherjee 3 866   - Kamil Memis E     0.0 : 1.0
4 Moritz Engel 4     - M. Mohammed Alekhwan E     - : +
5 Jonas Grund 5     - Malaz Alekhwan E     - : +
Standings after round 3
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 XX 2.0 4.0 4.0     5 10.0
2 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 XX     3.5 4.5 5 10.0
3 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.0   XX 2.5   3.5 3 7.0
4 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.0   2.5 XX 3.5   3 7.0
5 SC 1961 König Nied 4   1.5   1.5 XX 3.5 2 6.5
6 SC Bad Soden 8   0.5 1.5   1.5 XX 0 3.5

 

Nied 4 with draw against Groß-Gerau 4

Competing as a trio, the fourth managed to hold SV Groß-Gerau 4 to a draw in the next-to-last round of the season. Wolfgang Pitzke and Shounak Mukherjee won their games, while Werner Lauter had to contend himself with a draw against his young opponent.

To league overview

Kreisklasse B - Round 4 - 01.12.2019 Result
  SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 4 - SC 1961 König Nied 4 2.5 : 2.5
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Jan Bonsen 1 782   - Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   + : -
2 Fabian Pleyer 2     - Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   0.0 : 1.0
3 Elias Sif 3     - Shounak Mukherjee 3 866   0.0 : 1.0
4 Yassin Oualhajy 4 708   - Werner Lauter E 1357   0.5 : 0.5
5 Lian Morice Stumpf 5     - Jonas Grund 5     + : -


Standings after round 4
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 XX 2.0 4.0 4.0   4.0 7 14.0
2 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 XX 2.0   3.5 4.5 5 12.0
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.0 3.0 XX 2.5 3.5   5 10.0
4 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.0   2.5 XX 2.5 3.5 4 9.5
5 SC 1961 König Nied 4   1.5 1.5 2.5 XX 3.5 3 9.0
6 SC Bad Soden 8 1.0 0.5   1.5 1.5 XX 0 4.5

 

Nied 4 loses final match of the season

In the fifth and final round, the fourth team, who again had to leave a board empty, lost 2-3 against the third team of Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf. With one match victory to their name, the team finished the season on the fifth rank of the table. Emphasis deserves the good result of our youth player Shounak Mukherjee, who emerged as the team's top scorer with 3.5 points out of 5 games. Bohdan Rakhletskyy's result of 2 out of 3 is respectable as well, while team captain Wolfgang Pitzke operated routinely as ever and scored 3 points out of 5 games. The goal for the upcoming season must now be to initiate even more youth players into the team.

To league overview

Kreisklasse B - Round 5 - 26.01.2020 Result
  SC 1961 König Nied 4 - Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 2.0 : 3.0
Board Name No. DWZ ELO   Name No. DWZ ELO  
1 Wolfgang Pitzke 1 1318   - Lennard Nauck 1     1.0 : 0.0
2 Bohdan Rakhletskyy 2 916   - Thomas Cauvet 2 1037 1348 0.0 : 1.0
3 Moritz Engel 4     - Tobias Zschocke 4 792   - : +
4 Shounak Mukherjee 3 866   - Helena Tutschka 5 928   1.0 : 0.0
5 Béla Lense Ortwein E     - Liam Jonas E     0.0 : 1.0


Standings after round 5
Rank Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TP BP
1 Sfr. Mörfelden-Walldorf 3 XX 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 9 17.0
2 SC 1921 Flörsheim 4 2.0 XX 2.0 5.0 3.5 4.5 7 17.0
3 SV 1920 Kelsterbach 4 1.0 3.0 XX 2.5 3.5 3.5 7 13.5
4 SV 1946 Groß-Gerau 3 1.0 0.0 2.5 XX 3.0 3.5 5 10.0
5 SC 1961 König Nied 4 2.0 1.5 1.5 2.0 XX 3.5 2 10.5
6 SC Bad Soden 8 1.0 0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 XX 0 6.0